$424,900
$4K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,749/month

Total Views 3,360
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turnkey, fully renovated home in The Woodlands—priced to move! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Grogan’s Mill, this 3 bed, 3 full bath home offers 1,960 sqft of stylish, updated living space. Features include a modern open layout, updated flooring, sleek kitchen with upgraded cabinetry & countertops, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Spacious bedrooms, great natural light, and a private yard with mature trees. Prime location just minutes to I-45, Market Street, The Woodlands Mall, dining, and parks. Rare opportunity to secure a fully updated home in this area at this price—won’t last long. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!

Listing Agent

Lan Nguyen

Platinum 1 Properties, LLC License #0528901 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,790 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 23 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,389

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,790 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2018
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Grogans Ml 23
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:197257
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1960.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5389.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,359 $318,178 $50,000 $268,178
2024 $5,314 $374,016 -- --
2023 $5,314 $311,680 $50,000 $261,680
2022 $6,022 $320,500 $50,000 $270,500
2021 $4,577 $227,960 $13,010 $214,950
2020 $4,787 $227,590 $13,010 $214,580
2019 $5,034 $231,260 $13,010 $218,250
2018 $5,035 $231,300 $13,010 $218,290
2017 $5,103 $231,330 $13,010 $218,320
2016 $4,977 $225,600 $13,010 $212,590
2015 $4,279 $249,930 $13,010 $236,920
2014 $4,279 $190,850 $13,010 $177,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 Price Changed $424,900 -1.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $429,000 +72.3% $219 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2020 01/18/20 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Rented $1,600 -11.1% --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2017 07/16/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Declaration Title
Deed -- Declaration Title
Vendors Lien -- Homeland Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Vendors Lien -- American Title Company
Vendors Lien -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $115,564 --
Vendors Lien -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $259,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $184,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,960 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $107,202 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19967013

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9728-23-02300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.