2 Kory Dr Kendall Park, NJ 08824
Estimated Value: $718,812 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Kory Dr, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 and is currently estimated at $794,203, approximately $333 per square foot. 2 Kory Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brunswick Acres Elementary School, Crossroads South Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Lombardi Patricia and Lombardi Thomas J
Bought by
Panchal Punit H and Shah Nidhi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,905
Interest Rate
4.15%
Estimated Equity
$481,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panchal Punit H | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panchal Punit H | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Panchal Punit H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,192 | $211,100 | $86,000 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $10,789 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $10,789 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $10,472 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $10,530 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $10,622 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $10,275 | $205,500 | $86,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $11,032 | $221,000 | $86,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $10,915 | $221,000 | $86,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $10,584 | $221,000 | $86,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $10,414 | $221,000 | $86,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map