Seller's Agent in 2026
Wanda Goodrich
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 269-1477
34 in this area
129 Total Sales
Located in a peaceful neighborhood with a water view from the front of the road and a park-like setting at the back of the home. This spacious home offers comfort, functionality, and beautiful surroundings. The property features both an attached oversized two-car garage and a large detached two-car garage/shop with a half bath and potential for a guest house / man cave of 490 sq feet. A circular driveway provides plenty of additional parking and easy access. Inside, the home offers multiple living spaces, including a living room, family room, sunroom, dining area, and laundry room. Additional highlights include four bedrooms, two full baths and half bath, crown molding, and a large wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with an electric double oven, microwave, and dishwasher. The roof was replaced just one year ago, adding peace of mind for the next owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway Listed on: 03/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +3.7% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $375,000 | -15.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -8.2% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | For Sale | $485,000 | +120.5% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -1.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | For Sale | $223,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $62,440 | $4,880 | $57,560 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $62,440 | $4,880 | $57,560 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $48,640 | $4,880 | $43,760 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $48,640 | $4,880 | $43,760 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $48,640 | $4,880 | $43,760 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $40,980 | $3,660 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $40,980 | $3,660 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $40,980 | $3,660 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $40,980 | $3,660 | $37,320 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $40,980 | $3,660 | $37,320 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $36,650 | $5,400 | $31,250 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $36,650 | $5,400 | $31,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wanda Goodrich
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
(501) 269-1477
34 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy Thomas
Homeward Realty
(501) 908-1028
41 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Rowlett
Rowlett Realty, Inc.
(501) 514-2356
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Johnny Passmore
CBRPM Conway
(501) 581-3128
14 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lisa Winbourne
Arkansas Real Estate Collective, Conway Branch
(501) 472-1412
18 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26008874
APN: 001-09389-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.