Seller's Agent in 2020
John Boss
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 838-3321
34 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $469,000
Conveniently located near the train station and 95/295, this attractively priced house has so much to offer! 3/4 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a three season room off the back. The kitchen opens to a dining and living room area. The first floor also includes 2 large bedrooms with hardwood floors and the full bathroom. On the second floor there is a 3rd bedroom and a large family/playroom area that could also be used as a 4th bedroom. Large unfinished basement has lots of storage and potential for finishing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Charles | $291,000 | None Available | |
| 8 Lamb Llc | $394,000 | -- | |
| Bouchard | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Charles | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | 8 Lamb Llc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouchard | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Bouchard | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2020 05/23/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $405,700 | $109,400 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $384,100 | $109,400 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $331,200 | $99,500 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $293,300 | $94,700 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $224,900 | $91,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $930 | $399,300 | $175,400 | $223,900 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $396,000 | $172,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $376,900 | $167,000 | $209,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $376,600 | $167,000 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,300 | $151,900 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,300 | $151,900 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,700 | $147,800 | $200,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Boss
Keller Williams Elite
(508) 838-3321
34 in this area
122 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jason Thoms
Norfolk Realty
(617) 869-7131
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72660830
APN: ATTL-000035-000000-000084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.