2 Lantern Ln Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lantern Ln, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,021,822, approximately $330 per square foot. 2 Lantern Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Laverty Carol M
Bought by
Weathersbee Weatherbsbee E and Weathersbee Alison N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathersbee Weatherbsbee E | $300,000 | -- | |
| Weathersbee Weatherbsbee E | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathersbee Weatherbsbee E | $587,000 | |
| Closed | Weathersbee Weatherbsbee E | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,405 | $872,600 | $326,200 | $546,400 |
| 2024 | $11,106 | $825,100 | $324,800 | $500,300 |
| 2023 | $12,561 | $821,500 | $289,200 | $532,300 |
| 2022 | $11,739 | $706,300 | $228,700 | $477,600 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $718,300 | $240,700 | $477,600 |
| 2020 | $395 | $681,800 | $240,700 | $441,100 |
| 2019 | $11,103 | $677,000 | $235,900 | $441,100 |
| 2018 | $10,739 | $657,200 | $223,900 | $433,300 |
| 2017 | $10,051 | $611,000 | $223,900 | $387,100 |
| 2016 | $10,034 | $608,100 | $223,900 | $384,200 |
| 2015 | $9,266 | $561,600 | $213,900 | $347,700 |
| 2014 | $7,465 | $456,000 | $202,800 | $253,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map