2 Lantern Ln Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $371,528 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lantern Ln Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $469,632. 2 Lantern Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Grenzebach Eric L
Bought by
Eric L Grenzebach Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric L Grenzebach Trust | -- | Brown Hay & Stephens Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,075 | $111,287 | $32,834 | $78,453 |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $103,044 | $30,402 | $72,642 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $97,515 | $28,771 | $68,744 |
| 2021 | $8,028 | $93,692 | $27,643 | $66,049 |
| 2020 | $7,749 | $92,672 | $27,342 | $65,330 |
| 2019 | $7,463 | $91,051 | $26,864 | $64,187 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $90,661 | $26,749 | $63,912 |
| 2017 | $7,019 | $89,268 | $26,338 | $62,930 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $86,963 | $25,658 | $61,305 |
| 2015 | $6,622 | $85,000 | $25,079 | $59,921 |
| 2014 | $6,505 | $84,292 | $24,870 | $59,422 |
| 2013 | $6,414 | $85,195 | $25,136 | $60,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map