2 Laura St Littleton, MA 01460
Littleton Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Laura St, Littleton, MA 01460 and is currently estimated at $539,759, approximately $458 per square foot. 2 Laura St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Shaker Lane Elementary School, Russell Street Elementary School, and Littleton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Holt Mary R
Bought by
Strickland Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1972
Bought by
Holt Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Holt Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Mary R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Mary R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Mary R | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $475,400 | $206,600 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $453,900 | $206,600 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $398,200 | $197,200 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $367,300 | $197,200 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $349,600 | $185,900 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $317,000 | $158,900 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $294,700 | $134,800 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $285,000 | $138,200 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $249,900 | $131,300 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $249,700 | $131,300 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $237,700 | $114,000 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map