2 Laurel Dr Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Laurel Dr, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $826,507, approximately $330 per square foot. 2 Laurel Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Patricia B Specter T B and Patricia Specter
Bought by
Specter Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Specter Matthew G
Bought by
Mashhadi T T and Mashhadi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Specter Patricia B
Bought by
Patricia B Specter T B and Patricia Specter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1985
Bought by
Specter Patricia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specter Matthew G | -- | -- | |
| Mashhadi T T | -- | -- | |
| Patricia B Specter T B | -- | None Available | |
| Specter Patricia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $397,600 | $203,600 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $376,100 | $176,500 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $7,646 | $376,100 | $176,500 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $7,646 | $376,110 | $176,540 | $199,570 |
| 2015 | $7,537 | $376,110 | $176,540 | $199,570 |
| 2014 | $7,462 | $376,110 | $176,540 | $199,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map