2 Ledas Ln Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ledas Ln, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $796,658, approximately $323 per square foot. 2 Ledas Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $670,500 | $277,800 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $10,341 | $661,200 | $262,600 | $398,600 |
| 2023 | $9,345 | $571,900 | $228,400 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $8,976 | $507,400 | $200,000 | $307,400 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $511,400 | $161,200 | $350,200 |
| 2020 | $8,331 | $484,900 | $155,400 | $329,500 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $469,800 | $155,400 | $314,400 |
| 2018 | $8,779 | $462,300 | $147,900 | $314,400 |
| 2017 | $8,221 | $412,100 | $147,900 | $264,200 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $376,800 | $141,300 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $369,000 | $141,300 | $227,700 |
| 2014 | $7,191 | $342,900 | $141,300 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map