2 Lee St Providence, RI 02903
West End Neighborhood
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lee St, Providence, RI 02903. 2 Lee St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Trinity Academy for the Performing Arts, and Holy Ghost School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,321 | $737,200 | $254,200 | $483,000 |
| 2024 | $8,716 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $422,000 | $205,300 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $8,455 | $475,000 | $205,300 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $298,500 | $131,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $7,331 | $298,500 | $131,000 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $7,331 | $298,500 | $131,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $75,800 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $75,800 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $173,800 | $75,800 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $5,203 | $157,200 | $75,800 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $5,306 | $157,200 | $75,800 | $81,400 |
| 2013 | $5,306 | $157,200 | $75,800 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map