Estimated Value: $418,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Legion Dr, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $468,158, approximately $205 per square foot. 2 Legion Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Gumeniski John P and Gumeniski Kristen M
Bought by
Gumeniski Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,024
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
W H Realty Investment & Associates Llc
Bought by
Gumeniski John P and Gumeniski Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2005
Sold by
W H Realty Investment & Associates Llc and Lipton E Jeffrey
Bought by
W H Realty Investment & Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumeniski Kristen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gumeniski John P | $239,900 | None Available | |
| W H Realty Investment & Associates Llc | $2,250 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gumeniski Kristen M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gumeniski John P | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | W H Realty Investment & Associates Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $7,879 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $7,111 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $192,700 | $40,100 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map