NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Lennon Ln Wilton, CT 06897

Estimated Value: $1,547,000 - $1,905,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,772 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $1,700,000 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,277 / mo

167 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Attic
  • Sitting Room
  • Miller-Driscoll School Rated A
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of April 2025

Stunning Modern, Contemporary new construction home situated at the end of a secluded private drive in coveted South Wilton. Discover the perfect blend of luxury and modern living in this exquisite new construction home, designed with a contemporary flair. This stunning residence offers an open concept layout that maximizes space and natural light, making it an ideal haven for both relaxation and privacy. Features a state of the art kitchen with a large center island, designed for function and style. Beautiful and welcoming living room designed for relaxation & style with a custom fireplace as the centerpiece perfect for unwinding after a long day or entertaining guests. With thoughtfully designed details and ample natural light, this living room is the ideal space for both comfort and sophistication. The home also has five large bedrooms, with an expansive primary suite with walk-in closet and opulent full bath. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a patio for outdoor dining and entertaining. Close to highways and metro-north for easy commute and minutes to Wilton town center. Come visit today and you won't want to leave!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Grass

Keller Williams Prestige Prop. License #REB.0792330 Listed on: 10/14/2024

Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

Co-Listed By

Tonia Stephens-Campbell

Keller Williams Prestige Prop. License #RES.0823492

Last Buyer's Agent

Zhizhe Dong

Redfin Corporation License #RES.0812693

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Per town

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Sitting Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1925613

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: South Wilton
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Contemporary, Modern
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 3052
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 720
  • Total Sq Ft: 3772
  • Year Built: 2024
  • New Construction: Torn Down & Rebuilt
  • Nearby Amenities: Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Fully Finished, Liveable Space
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Wine Chiller
  • Additional Rooms: Sitting Room
  • Laundry Room Location: 2 laundry rooms off hallway
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level, Upper Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shed, Gutters, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: 50 Gallon Tank, Tankless Hotwater
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Sewer: Septic

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Cider Mill

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.025
  • Lot Description: Secluded Dry
  • Zoning: Per town
  • Parcel #: 1925613

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025

Listed on
Oct 14, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
2 Lennon Ln Llc
List Price
$1,800,000
Sold Price
$1,700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-5.56%
Views
236
Current Estimated Value
$1,721,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,074
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.13%
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,268,912
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Steve A and Stephens-Campbell Tonia W
Bought by
2 Lennon Ln Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$712,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Phillips John M and Anderst Theodore J
Bought by
Campbell Steve A and Stephens-Campbell Tonia W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Iosipides Hegalambos and Iosipides Eneida J
Bought by
Phillips John M and Anderst Theodore J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Quaintance Abbie E Est and Gardner
Bought by
Iosifides Haralambos and Iosifides Eneida J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$291,700
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Yiwen $1,700,000 None Available
2 Lennon Ln Llc $550,000 None Available
Campbell Steve A $350,000 --
Phillips John M $505,000 --
Iosifides Haralambos $389,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu Yiwen $1,280,000
Previous Owner 2 Lennon Ln Llc $712,400
Previous Owner Iosifides Haralambos $350,000
Previous Owner Iosifides Haralambos $378,750
Previous Owner Iosifides Haralambos $291,700
Previous Owner Iosifides Haralambos $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $1,700,000 0.0% $451 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Off Market $1,700,000 -- --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Price Changed $1,750,000 -2.8% $464 / Sq Ft
10/18/2024 10/18/24 For Sale $1,800,000 -- $477 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,191 $1,032,010 $208,110 $823,900
2024 $10,397 $434,280 $208,110 $226,170
2023 $10,867 $359,030 $237,440 $121,590
2022 $8,452 $299,390 $237,440 $61,950
2021 $10,523 $299,390 $237,440 $61,950
2020 $8,221 $299,390 $237,440 $61,950
2019 $8,545 $299,390 $237,440 $61,950
2018 $9,723 $273,000 $235,060 $37,940
2017 $7,581 $273,000 $235,060 $37,940
2016 $7,464 $273,000 $235,060 $37,940
2015 $7,325 $273,000 $235,060 $37,940
2014 $7,237 $273,000 $235,060 $37,940

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24053560

SmartMLS

APN: WILT-000067-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.