2 Lenore Ave Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lenore Ave, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,153,987, approximately $530 per square foot. 2 Lenore Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Congregation Beth David
Bought by
Birchas Ohr Hachaim Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchas Ohr Hachaim Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,532 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $12,532 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $11,853 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $11,853 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $12,268 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $12,516 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $12,516 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $12,348 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $783 | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $14,600 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map