2 Lieutenant Funcheon Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $575,224 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lieutenant Funcheon Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $611,056, approximately $509 per square foot. 2 Lieutenant Funcheon Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including James A. Farley Middle School, Stony Point Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Gloria and Gonzalez Leovigildo
Bought by
Lombardoni Scott and Lombardoni Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,375
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$578,681
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardoni Scott | $185,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardoni Scott | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,258 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2023 | $14,258 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $9,663 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $9,095 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $9,395 | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,600 | $7,700 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map