Stroner Condo 2 Lighthouse Ln Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
Sea Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lighthouse Ln, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928 and is currently priced at $579,000, approximately $507 per square foot. 2 Lighthouse Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Hilton Head Island Early Childhood Center, Hilton Head Island Elementary School, and Hilton Head Island Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,631 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Stroner Condo
Map