2 Lucas Dr New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Lucas Dr, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $498,098, approximately $223 per square foot. 2 Lucas Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Bedrosian Lawrence and Bedrosian Marilyn
Bought by
Panzella John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzella John | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $9,021 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $9,021 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $9,162 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $9,153 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $38,700 | $9,400 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $8,029 | $42,400 | $9,400 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $8,680 | $42,400 | $9,400 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,400 | $9,400 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $9,400 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map