2 Macaw St Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,377 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Macaw St, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $327,094, approximately $187 per square foot. 2 Macaw St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Young Ira B and Young Marshi G
Bought by
Leno Laura G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Terra Firma Partners Lp
Bought by
Young Ira Bruce and Young Marshi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Leno Laura G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leno Laura G | -- | -- | |
| Young Ira Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leno Laura G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Ira Bruce | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $251,923 | $50,000 | $201,923 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $235,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $213,650 | $50,000 | $196,510 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $194,230 | $50,000 | $171,310 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $176,570 | $12,300 | $164,270 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $171,260 | $12,300 | $158,960 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $169,190 | $12,300 | $156,890 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $172,660 | $12,300 | $160,360 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $182,860 | $12,300 | $171,340 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $166,240 | $12,300 | $153,940 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $156,320 | $12,300 | $147,530 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $142,110 | $12,300 | $134,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map