Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 MacKiewicz Way, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $963,504, approximately $398 per square foot. 2 MacKiewicz Way is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Goldstein David L and Goldstein Phyllis
Bought by
Rodrigues Alfredo J and Defaria Itala A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,363
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Alfredo J | $485,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Alfredo J | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,615 | $937,600 | $508,200 | $429,400 |
| 2024 | $11,634 | $868,200 | $448,500 | $419,700 |
| 2023 | $11,634 | $747,200 | $393,500 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $11,579 | $630,300 | $293,500 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $11,579 | $578,100 | $281,400 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $11,594 | $571,400 | $281,400 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $11,619 | $559,700 | $271,400 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $11,653 | $546,300 | $271,400 | $274,900 |
| 2017 | $10,838 | $506,200 | $246,400 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $9,752 | $409,400 | $211,400 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $9,505 | $404,300 | $211,400 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | $9,667 | $417,400 | $211,400 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map