2 Maher Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maher Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $742,315, approximately $361 per square foot. 2 Maher Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Joseph J. Catena Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $629,900 | $265,000 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $10,158 | $519,800 | $167,800 | $352,000 |
| 2023 | $10,158 | $547,600 | $178,800 | $368,800 |
| 2022 | $10,069 | $494,400 | $143,800 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $10,069 | $467,000 | $143,800 | $323,200 |
| 2020 | $9,695 | $447,800 | $133,800 | $314,000 |
| 2019 | $9,496 | $437,800 | $123,800 | $314,000 |
| 2018 | $9,269 | $411,400 | $113,800 | $297,600 |
| 2017 | $7,905 | $345,800 | $113,800 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $7,948 | $341,400 | $113,800 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $8,062 | $350,500 | $128,800 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $8,143 | $340,300 | $128,800 | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map