2 Manor Dr Unit 21 Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $402,642 - $506,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Manor Dr Unit 21, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $449,911, approximately $340 per square foot. 2 Manor Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Cortese Amanda A and Cortese Diane
Bought by
Cortese Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Cortese Dean
Bought by
Cortese Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcenroe Kathleen
Bought by
Cortese Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortese Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Cortese Diane | -- | -- | |
| Cortese Dean | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History