2 Maple Glenn Rd Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $957,488 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,628
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maple Glenn Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $980,163, approximately $270 per square foot. 2 Maple Glenn Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springville School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Orleans At Maple Glen Llc
Bought by
Fioravanti John and Fioravanti Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fioravanti John | $626,185 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fioravanti John | $438,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,038 | $539,700 | $148,500 | $391,200 |
| 2024 | $16,396 | $539,700 | $148,500 | $391,200 |
| 2023 | $16,396 | $539,700 | $148,500 | $391,200 |
| 2022 | $16,342 | $539,700 | $148,500 | $391,200 |
| 2021 | $15,954 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2020 | $15,643 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2019 | $15,482 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2018 | $15,364 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2017 | $14,966 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2016 | $14,741 | $537,000 | $148,500 | $388,500 |
| 2015 | $14,569 | $527,600 | $148,500 | $379,100 |
| 2014 | $14,171 | $527,600 | $148,500 | $379,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map