2 Maple St Salem, MA 01970
Gallows Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maple St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $636,730, approximately $562 per square foot. 2 Maple St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Grasso Anjala and Grasso Joseph
Bought by
Dugan Andrea T and Dugan David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Kroen John J
Bought by
Corriveau Andrea and Vengren Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Andrea T | $183,400 | -- | |
| Corriveau Andrea | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corriveau Andrea | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Corriveau Andrea | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Corriveau Andrea | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $592,100 | $223,100 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $6,742 | $580,200 | $212,000 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $519,200 | $195,700 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $450,900 | $189,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $417,700 | $176,100 | $241,600 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $384,300 | $166,300 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $359,300 | $157,800 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $343,200 | $150,000 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $4,991 | $314,700 | $126,500 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $308,900 | $120,700 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $271,900 | $110,900 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map