2 Marcus Dr Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Marcus Dr, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $134,163, approximately $124 per square foot. 2 Marcus Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Buchanan Jimmie Lee and Gorey Thomas Jeffrey
Bought by
Lady Luck Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Luck Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lady Luck Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $40,200 | $7,260 | $32,940 |
| 2024 | $430 | $40,740 | $7,260 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $434 | $40,740 | $7,260 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $411 | $40,140 | $7,260 | $32,880 |
| 2021 | $424 | $41,160 | $7,260 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $426 | $41,160 | $7,260 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $434 | $41,640 | $7,260 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $444 | $42,480 | $7,260 | $35,220 |
| 2017 | $448 | $42,600 | $6,840 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $901 | $42,600 | $6,840 | $35,760 |
| 2015 | $227 | $42,480 | $6,240 | $36,240 |
| 2014 | $209 | $41,700 | $5,940 | $35,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map