2 Mark Ln Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $506,249 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mark Ln, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $562,562, approximately $272 per square foot. 2 Mark Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Marino James E and Marino Josephine
Bought by
Silver Dara and Duryea Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Dara | $165,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,720 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $9,568 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $9,314 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $9,296 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2019 | $9,123 | $353,600 | $116,900 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $7,965 | $184,800 | $63,500 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | $184,800 | $63,500 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $7,767 | $184,800 | $63,500 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $7,575 | $184,800 | $63,500 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $184,800 | $63,500 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map