2 Marsh Cir Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $223,731
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Marsh Cir, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $198,183, approximately $144 per square foot. 2 Marsh Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and Hannibal Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Bowen Kelly L and Bowen Kelly L
Bought by
Miller Sean J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Hasina & Ismail Inc
Bought by
Bowen Kelly D and Jones Mason A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Knorr David and Knorr Kim
Bought by
Sapp Scott D and Sapp Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,053
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Knorr Kim and Bunn Kim
Bought by
Knorr David and Knorr Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sean J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowen Kelly D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sapp Scott D | -- | None Available | |
| Knorr David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sapp Scott D | $101,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Knorr David | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $23,750 | $2,000 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $21,590 | $1,820 | $19,770 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $21,590 | $1,820 | $19,770 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $21,590 | $1,820 | $19,770 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $21,590 | $1,820 | $19,770 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $19,620 | $1,650 | $17,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map