2 Matthew Place Woburn, MA 01801
Cummingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Matthew Place, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $927,072, approximately $495 per square foot. 2 Matthew Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Reeves Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
Belford Const Co
Bought by
Solimini Lance M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solimini Lance M | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solimini Lance M | $15,000 | |
| Open | Solimini Lance M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Solimini Lance M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $889,600 | $428,000 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $6,832 | $847,700 | $408,100 | $439,600 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $776,000 | $371,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $704,200 | $323,800 | $380,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $676,900 | $308,800 | $368,100 |
| 2020 | $6,092 | $653,600 | $308,800 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $617,500 | $294,500 | $323,000 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $595,300 | $281,400 | $313,900 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $552,100 | $268,500 | $283,600 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $522,100 | $251,500 | $270,600 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $497,600 | $235,600 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $479,500 | $253,000 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map