2 Maughans River Rd Winthrop, WA 98862
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $424,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Maughans River Rd, Winthrop, WA 98862 and is currently estimated at $356,667, approximately $363 per square foot. 2 Maughans River Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Methow Valley Elementary School, Liberty Bell Junior/Senior High School, and Methow Valley Independent Learning Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistyholland Holdings Llc | $300,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Mcadow William V | $53,000 | Inland Professional Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mistyholland Holdings Llc | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $110,300 | $52,800 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $884 | $110,300 | $52,800 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $905 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $985 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $968 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $917 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $946 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $860 | $83,600 | $45,000 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $531 | $52,200 | $45,000 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $491 | $52,200 | $45,000 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,200 | $45,000 | $7,200 |
Map
- 47 Bella Vista Ln
- 265 E Chewuch Rd
- 615 Pine Loop
- 146 E Chewuch Rd
- 400 Bluff St
- 8 Deer Trails Way
- 274 Corral St
- 600 W Chewuch Rd
- 428 Castle Ave
- 99 Hilltop Dr
- 417 Perry St
- 906 Lince Ave
- 920 Castle Ave
- 0 Wolf Creek Rd
- 300 Cascadian Ct Unit 15
- 88 Horizon Flat Rd
- 307 2 Cascadian Ln Unit 32
- 9 tbd Cascadian Way
- 7 Round Rock Ln
- 40 TBD Rabbit House Rd
- 4 N Maughn River Rd
- 1 N Maughans River Rd
- 4 S Maughans River Rd
- 0 Lot 45 & 46 Sunset Blvd Unit 1785048
- 0 N Apple Way
- 6 N Maughn River Rd
- 1 N Apple Way
- 5 Maughans River Rd N
- 1111 Sunset Blvd
- 7 Maughan Rd
- 9 N Apple Way
- 9 S Maughans River Rd
- 10 N Apple Way
- 2 S Apple Way
- 9 Maughan's River Rd
- 8 N Apple Way
- 9 S Maughans River Rd
- 10 S Maughn River Rd
- 26 Maughans River Rd
- 11 N Apple Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.