2 Mccrone Rd Little Falls, NY 13365
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $303,824
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mccrone Rd, Little Falls, NY 13365 and is currently estimated at $177,956, approximately $88 per square foot. 2 Mccrone Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Benton Hall Academy, Little Falls Middle School, and Little Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Feane Thomas
Bought by
Feane Thomas and Feane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Blumberg Scott
Bought by
Feane Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Blumberg Scott
Bought by
Blumberg Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Shepardson Jon
Bought by
Blumberg Scott and Green Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Staring Kathleen A
Bought by
Shepardson Jon P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feane Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Feane Thomas | $174,900 | Nicholas Macri | |
| Blumberg Scott | -- | -- | |
| Blumberg Scott | $20,000 | -- | |
| Shepardson Jon P | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $10,795 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $10,314 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $10,321 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $21,200 | $4,050 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map