2 Mcgovern Ct Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $972,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,613
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mcgovern Ct, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $913,688, approximately $349 per square foot. 2 Mcgovern Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Milltown School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Mozelesky Anthony and Mozelesky Carole
Bought by
Yuan Zhi and Huang Xiaobai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Sylvester Homes
Bought by
Mozelesky Anthony and Mozelesky Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Zhi | $565,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mozelesky Anthony | $358,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuan Zhi | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mozelesky Anthony | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,589 | $704,800 | $241,200 | $463,600 |
| 2024 | $13,589 | $696,500 | $241,200 | $455,300 |
| 2023 | $12,583 | $633,900 | $241,200 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $11,723 | $571,000 | $232,200 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $11,349 | $547,300 | $232,200 | $315,100 |
| 2020 | $11,370 | $543,000 | $232,200 | $310,800 |
| 2019 | $11,349 | $536,600 | $232,200 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $11,187 | $530,200 | $232,200 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $11,109 | $526,000 | $232,200 | $293,800 |
| 2016 | $11,348 | $545,300 | $232,200 | $313,100 |
| 2015 | $11,224 | $539,600 | $232,200 | $307,400 |
| 2014 | $9,914 | $469,400 | $196,200 | $273,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map