S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Suzanne Lear
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(908) 376-2720
57 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,718,000
This home is located at 2 Midland Terrace, Summit, NJ 07901 since 08 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $1,407,993, approximately $872 per square foot. This property was built in 1939. 2 Midland Terrace is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Jeffrey | $980,000 | Allied Title Llc Suite | |
| Paluseo Anthonia | $750,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Hardy John | $492,500 | -- | |
| Coffin Faith | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Jeffrey | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paluseo Anthonia | $686,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy John | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $980,000 | -1.5% | $607 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | +32.7% | $616 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | Sold | $750,000 | -3.2% | $465 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $480 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,738 | $407,200 | $198,900 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $17,620 | $407,200 | $198,900 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $17,620 | $407,200 | $198,900 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $17,440 | $407,200 | $198,900 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $16,042 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $16,202 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $16,220 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $16,116 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $16,220 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $15,983 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $15,670 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $15,265 | $371,600 | $198,900 | $172,700 |
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Suzanne Lear
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(908) 376-2720
57 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Susan Oldendorp
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
(201) 400-8714
45 in this area
513 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Cannon
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
(609) 947-4493
87 in this area
144 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LINDA PECK
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
P
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
PAMELA GUMPORT
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3691063
APN: 18-04704-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.