2 Minkel Rd Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Minkel Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $736,412, approximately $460 per square foot. 2 Minkel Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Enrique
Bought by
Enrique And Sandra Martinez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Sellazzo Patricia E
Bought by
Martinez Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique And Sandra Martinez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Enrique | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Enrique | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $665,500 | $240,900 | $424,600 |
| 2024 | $20,349 | $739,600 | $186,600 | $553,000 |
| 2023 | $19,525 | $686,100 | $186,600 | $499,500 |
| 2022 | $13,729 | $624,300 | $186,600 | $437,700 |
| 2021 | $13,809 | $420,200 | $186,600 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $13,484 | $420,200 | $186,600 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $13,288 | $400,700 | $207,300 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $15,807 | $400,700 | $207,300 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $7,940 | $396,800 | $207,300 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $144,583 | $389,000 | $207,300 | $181,700 |
| 2015 | $12,015 | $22,500 | $6,300 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $12,015 | $21,100 | $6,300 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $12,015 | $23,100 | $6,300 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map