2 Mitchell Ct Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $598,506 - $719,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,437
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mitchell Ct, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $677,627, approximately $278 per square foot. 2 Mitchell Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including H.L. Beeler Elementary School, Frances Demasi Middle School, and Lenape High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Evesham Associates Llc
Bought by
Palmer Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,033
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$608,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Linda D | $398,407 | Congress Title Corp | |
| -- | $398,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History