2 Monarch Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Monarch Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $290,211, approximately $189 per square foot. 2 Monarch Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and MINNICK SCHOOL - BRISTOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Head Ann
Bought by
Bowman Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Surber Berkliey
Bought by
Head Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Donald L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Donald L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Head Ann | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $267,600 | $28,000 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $171,600 | $22,500 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $171,600 | $22,500 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $171,600 | $22,500 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $171,600 | $22,500 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $150,900 | $22,500 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $150,900 | $22,500 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $883 | $150,900 | $22,500 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map