2 Mountain View Ave Saugerties, NY 12477
Saugerties South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Mountain View Ave, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $369,830, approximately $255 per square foot. 2 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Hrdlicka Maryanne F and Arya K/A M
Bought by
Horton James R and Horton Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton James R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $322,000 | $61,500 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $312,000 | $59,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $273,500 | $59,000 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $233,500 | $59,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $199,000 | $53,500 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $179,000 | $48,000 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $179,000 | $48,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $173,500 | $48,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $170,000 | $48,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $170,000 | $48,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $51,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map