T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Cotton
Realty Vision
Estimated Value: $520,699 - $570,000
Lovely 4 bedroom Cape on quiet ended street. Fabulous acre+ level lot. Hardwood floors in living room and all bedrooms. Large trex deck off kitchen and balcony off master bedroom. Finished room and walk-in cedar closet in basement. Updated heat, roof, windows, and siding. Nothing to do but move in your furniture. A wonderful, one owned property with spectacular views of Wachusett Reservoir!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Cotton
Realty Vision Listed on: 03/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Terry Cotton
Realty Vision Listed on: 03/06/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
1.05 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland Justin | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hyland Justin | $235,000 | -- | |
| Gates Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Gates Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Gates Constance | -- | -- | |
| Gates Constance | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyland Justin | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Gates Constance | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $455,000 | $132,500 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $436,900 | $132,500 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $393,700 | $120,400 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $351,600 | $109,500 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $295,000 | $104,600 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $286,800 | $104,600 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $283,600 | $101,400 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $272,100 | $101,400 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $255,100 | $101,400 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $245,700 | $101,400 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $241,700 | $102,100 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $241,700 | $102,100 | $139,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Terry Cotton
Realty Vision
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71347508
APN: CLIN-000116-001046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.