Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Copithorne
RE/MAX
(617) 650-6299
18 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $791,000
Welcome to your new haven at 2 Mulberry Lane! Nestled in the heart of Bridgewater, this delightful residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. From its spacious interiors to its magnificent upgrades, this property is sure to capture your heart. Situated in a desirable cul de sac neighborhood, enjoy the tranquility of suburban living while being just minutes away from schools, parks, shopping centers, and major highways for easy commuting. This home boasts a well-designed layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms spread across 2100+ square feet of living space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The designer kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a 13.5 foot island for meal preparation and casual dining. Don't miss this opportunity to make 2 Mulberry Lane your forever home! Schedule a showing today and experience all that this wonderful property has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Dennis | $243,726 | -- | |
| Manning Dennis | $243,726 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Dennis | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Dennis | $215,500 | |
| Closed | Manning Dennis | $217,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | $795,000 | +3.9% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $625,500 | $224,800 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $592,300 | $214,000 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $558,600 | $200,000 | $358,600 |
| 2022 | $7,027 | $490,700 | $175,500 | $315,200 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $455,500 | $156,700 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $441,800 | $150,600 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $431,800 | $150,600 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $416,900 | $152,400 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $391,900 | $152,400 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $376,300 | $149,400 | $226,900 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $362,000 | $145,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $5,847 | $359,800 | $146,400 | $213,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Copithorne
RE/MAX
(617) 650-6299
18 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Laura Baliestiero
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(508) 864-6011
1 in this area
418 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73247846
APN: BRID-000124-000000-000020-C000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.