M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marlene Jones
eXp Realty
(508) 728-0403
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $650,000
Welcome Home, are you looking for single level living, open concept, corner lot, just a stroll to swifts beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch, has a farmers porch, large deck off the kitchen & master suite. Paved driveway, nicely landscaped corner lot! The home features a gas fireplace, hardwood floors, recessesed lighting in the kitchen, new counters, all appliances to remain with home. Gas heat, gas stove, hot water, gas dryer, central a/c. Full basement for storage. Master bedroom with large walk in closet, master bath has walk in shower. Home was custom built for current owners. Bring your flip flops & beach chair! Call today!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2001
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirer Francis A | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Poirer Francis A | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace William | $295,000 | -- | |
| Wallace William R | $295,000 | -- | |
| Lazarus Melvin | $188,000 | -- | |
| Lazarus Melvin D | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poirer Francis A | $363,750 | |
| Closed | Poirer Francis A | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace William R | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazarus Melvin D | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazarus Melvin D | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2017 05/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $571,700 | $121,300 | $450,400 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $545,000 | $95,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $491,600 | $86,300 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $363,100 | $86,300 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $350,500 | $86,300 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $307,500 | $86,300 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $303,600 | $83,600 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $276,300 | $83,600 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $256,800 | $83,600 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $231,300 | $81,500 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $231,300 | $81,500 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $223,300 | $81,500 | $141,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marlene Jones
eXp Realty
(508) 728-0403
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mishelle Joy
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 596-9120
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72124662
APN: WARE-000055-000000-B000000-V000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.