2 Nancy Ln Norwich, CT 06360
East Great Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nancy Ln, Norwich, CT 06360 and is currently estimated at $350,429, approximately $189 per square foot. 2 Nancy Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Thomas W. Mahan Elementary School, Teachers' Memorial Global Studies Magnet Middle, and Wildwood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1963
Bought by
Mondor Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondor Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondor Virginia M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $185,600 | $58,000 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $185,600 | $58,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $110,000 | $31,400 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $113,200 | $38,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $4,604 | $113,200 | $38,000 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $113,200 | $38,000 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $113,200 | $38,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $113,200 | $38,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map