2 Nathan Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,427,000 - $1,950,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,324
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nathan Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,644,218, approximately $380 per square foot. 2 Nathan Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Kaminski Robert
Bought by
Nathan Lane Rt and Kaminski Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Bramante Frank
Bought by
Kaminsky Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Nathan Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Kaminsky Robert | $300,000 | -- | |
| Kaminsky Robert | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminsky Robert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaminsky Robert | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,633 | $1,567,100 | $561,800 | $1,005,300 |
| 2024 | $18,588 | $1,576,600 | $576,200 | $1,000,400 |
| 2023 | $16,515 | $1,283,200 | $540,200 | $743,000 |
| 2022 | $14,454 | $1,090,900 | $385,400 | $705,500 |
| 2021 | $14,295 | $1,041,900 | $347,600 | $694,300 |
| 2020 | $14,345 | $1,053,200 | $347,600 | $705,600 |
| 2019 | $13,842 | $1,011,100 | $324,200 | $686,900 |
| 2018 | $12,937 | $926,700 | $324,200 | $602,500 |
| 2017 | $12,731 | $912,600 | $306,200 | $606,400 |
| 2016 | $12,315 | $886,600 | $306,200 | $580,400 |
| 2015 | $13,412 | $973,300 | $318,800 | $654,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map