Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Andrews
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 290-1495
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $853,000
This North Beverly Cape Cod-style home has been meticulously maintained! The first floor boasts one bedroom and a full bath with claw-foot tub, a sunny dining room, kitchen with solid-surface counters and gas stove, fireplaced living room, and a screened-in porch overlooking a private, level, enclosed back yard. Completing the first floor is breezeway/mudroom/laundry room and an attached one-car garage. The second floor has two bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet, and a full bath with an oversized shower. The basement is ready for finishing. The electric service has been upgraded to 200 Amp. This home is a .3 miles from the North Beverly train station and is a short distance to restaurants, shopping, and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 04/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Santin
J. Barrett & Company
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1941
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Daniel | $450,000 | -- | |
| Brenda L Hallion Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hallion Brenda | -- | -- | |
| Hallion Brenda | $429,500 | -- | |
| Pearce Peggy | $477,900 | -- | |
| Casali Barbara | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Daniel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casali Barbara | $301,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,181 | $653,400 | $406,400 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $619,300 | $372,300 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $579,600 | $332,600 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $540,000 | $293,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $484,900 | $251,400 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $462,200 | $228,700 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $443,900 | $217,300 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $411,200 | $204,100 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $381,000 | $166,300 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $365,800 | $151,200 | $214,600 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $365,800 | $151,200 | $214,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Julie Andrews
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 290-1495
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Susan Santin
J. Barrett & Company
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71983045
APN: BEVE M:0081 B:0078 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.