2 Nesher Ct Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,166,696 - $1,435,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nesher Ct, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,248,174, approximately $624 per square foot. 2 Nesher Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2004
Sold by
Schwartz Wilhelm and Schwartz Judith
Bought by
Schwartz Wilhelm and Schwartz Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Schwartz Wilhelm and Schwartz Judith
Bought by
S W Trust and Moskowitz Cira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Wilhelm | -- | -- | |
| S W Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,648 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $14,648 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $16,385 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $16,385 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $7,565 | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $11,600 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map