2 New Bridge Rd Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $497,382 - $650,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 New Bridge Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $569,846, approximately $319 per square foot. 2 New Bridge Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Thomas James
Bought by
Hastings Edwin E and Hastings Angela I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,695
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$546,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Edwin E | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Edwin E | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $252,900 | $94,000 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $246,100 | $94,000 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $246,100 | $94,000 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $4,498 | $302,500 | $142,100 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map