2 Newcomb Rd Stoneham, MA 02180
Haywardville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Newcomb Rd, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $770,596, approximately $519 per square foot. 2 Newcomb Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1980
Bought by
Joyce Robert W and Joyce Susan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Robert W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $685,500 | $396,400 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $629,000 | $360,400 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $578,000 | $324,300 | $253,700 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $546,400 | $306,300 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $519,200 | $282,400 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $501,500 | $267,800 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $513,600 | $279,900 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $477,200 | $251,100 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $425,900 | $231,800 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $374,700 | $191,800 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $4,649 | $358,700 | $191,800 | $166,900 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $333,500 | $175,900 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map