2 Nuthatch Ct E Bechtelsville, PA 19505
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,354 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nuthatch Ct E, Bechtelsville, PA 19505 and is currently estimated at $245,839, approximately $232 per square foot. 2 Nuthatch Ct E is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Brookeside Montessori School, and Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $54,600 | -- | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $54,600 | -- | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $539 | $54,600 | $0 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $539 | $67,700 | $0 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $668 | $67,700 | $0 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map