2 Nyoda Trail Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Nyoda Trail, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $458,882, approximately $281 per square foot. 2 Nyoda Trail is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Henson John C and Henson Delores S
Bought by
Henson Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Henson John C and Henson Dolores S
Bought by
Henson John C and Henson Delores S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Daryl | -- | None Available | |
| Henson John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $8,149 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $8,149 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $7,902 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $8,042 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $8,147 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $7,902 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $7,757 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $7,405 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $7,113 | $268,600 | $78,000 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map