Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Cernosek
Centex Realty Services
(979) 966-2597
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $602,000
A family friendly/updated home on a DOUBLE lot. There is an office downstairs and the main bedroom/bath with walk in closet. The kitchen /breakfast area/living room and formal dining are open to each other. French doors lead to an 18'x12' covered patio. A separate entrance from the detached 2 car garage is where you enter the mudroom. Laundry room/full bath are located off the mudroom. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops with a 7'x 3' granite island. Breakfast area is the right size for a small informal dinette. The walk- in pantry can accommodate LOTS of groceries required for homes with growing children! Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Off the garage is a storage area with a small window unit. On the backside of the garage is a separate 23'x16' workshop for the do it yourselfer. From the workshop you step out to a private 16' x 8' covered patio. Keep the garden tools in the 10'x 12' storage shed. This home is a short golf cart ride to the Frisch Auf Country Club.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Centex Realty Services License #0346037 Listed on: 11/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross George | -- | Clear Title | |
| Scheffler Edward A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,812 | $560,100 | $42,000 | $518,100 |
| 2024 | $7,953 | $565,400 | $36,000 | $529,400 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $571,620 | $36,000 | $535,620 |
| 2022 | $8,093 | $478,040 | $36,000 | $442,040 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $385,080 | $36,000 | $349,080 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $375,450 | $36,000 | $339,450 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $390,800 | $36,000 | $354,800 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $378,770 | $36,000 | $342,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $299,530 | $36,000 | $263,530 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $292,360 | $36,000 | $256,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,550 | $24,000 | $222,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,990 | $24,000 | $215,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Cernosek
Centex Realty Services
(979) 966-2597
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56913726
APN: R51647
Ask me questions while you tour the home.