2 Oak Grove Dr Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $146,619 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oak Grove Dr, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $182,655, approximately $99 per square foot. 2 Oak Grove Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Bought by
Coats Dustin A and Coats Megan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coats Dustin A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,157 | $42,620 | $1,815 | $40,805 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $38,885 | $1,655 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $38,785 | $1,650 | $37,135 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $37,760 | $1,605 | $36,155 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $37,035 | $1,575 | $35,460 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $35,725 | $1,520 | $34,205 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $39,375 | $1,675 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $38,915 | $1,655 | $37,260 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $40,970 | $1,740 | $39,230 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $40,565 | $1,725 | $38,840 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $39,650 | $1,685 | $37,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map