2 Oak St Birdseye, IN 47513
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oak St, Birdseye, IN 47513 and is currently estimated at $172,625, approximately $79 per square foot. 2 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
The Wesleyan Church Corp
Bought by
Eckert Bret D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,093
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
The Birdseye Wesleyan Church
Bought by
St Josephs Hospital Foundation Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Bret D | -- | None Available | |
| St Josephs Hospital Foundation Inc | $9,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckert Bret D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $92,000 | $14,900 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $91,200 | $14,900 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $90,900 | $14,900 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $88,800 | $15,600 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $88,000 | $14,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $88,000 | $14,500 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $83,900 | $14,500 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $82,100 | $14,500 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $95,400 | $14,500 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $95,400 | $14,500 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $14,500 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map