2 Oakwood St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Oakwood St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $474,608, approximately $292 per square foot. 2 Oakwood St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Sold by
Kollios Neil L and Colby Martha
Bought by
Carling Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,434
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1988
Sold by
Spencer James M
Bought by
Kollics Neil L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
10.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carling Karen M | $92,000 | -- | |
| Kollics Neil L | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kollics Neil L | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Kollics Neil L | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Kollics Neil L | $90,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Kollics Neil L | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $437,500 | $128,500 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $396,000 | $124,700 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $352,500 | $108,400 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $308,500 | $84,700 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $284,100 | $80,700 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $278,500 | $76,800 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $259,800 | $76,800 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $248,900 | $73,200 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $230,200 | $73,200 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $219,900 | $69,700 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $153,100 | $69,700 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $153,100 | $69,700 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map