NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of December 2022

Situated on a large corner lot you'll be able to move right into this meticulous 3 bedroom 1.5 bath split level in the town of Depew. Pretty front entrance with a covered porch leads to a roomy foyer. Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and large windows. Formal dining room and kitchen have vinyl plank flooring. Kitchen has Corian countertops. Appliances are included. Extra large family room with an electric fireplace, bay window and skylight make this room bright and beautiful. Half bath situated off of family room. Atrium doors lead to a partially covered deck. Upstairs you will find 3 nice size bedrooms with jack & jill bath off of master. Partially finished basement with separate laundry area. Washer & dyer included. Kohler awning (2 years old). Gorgeous fenced in yard, a/c (2 years) includes warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Mallaber

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301221081 Listed on: 09/28/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x142
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-114-070-0001-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,892

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Marywood Farms Pt II
  • Directions: Rowley Rd to Old Farm Rd to Old Farm Ct
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-114-070-0001-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6892.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2022
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$351,137

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,137
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,857
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Hart Jamie W and Hart Alyssa M
Bought by
Franconia Real Estate Services Inc and Allegiance Government Relocation

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Kaminsky Leo
Bought by
Hart Jamie and Hart Alyssa
Seller's Agent
Gary Scherer
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Mary Derk-Weiss
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$201,400
Premium/Discount to List
$11,500
6.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Issa Rachel $280,000 None Available
Franconia Real Estate Services Inc $285,000 None Available
Hart Jamie $201,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Issa Rachel $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $160 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2022 09/28/22 For Sale $285,000 +41.5% $163 / Sq Ft
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Sold $201,400 +6.1% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,629 $247,000 $32,500 $214,500
2024 $7,629 $247,000 $32,500 $214,500
2023 $7,304 $247,000 $32,500 $214,500
2022 $6,083 $247,000 $32,500 $214,500
2021 $5,921 $214,500 $32,500 $182,000
2020 $4,160 $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2019 $5,357 $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2018 $3,820 $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2017 $3,388 $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2016 $5,266 $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2015 -- $148,000 $26,800 $121,200
2014 -- $127,300 $26,800 $100,500

MLS Number: B1436526

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-114-070-0001-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.